2017-18 SCF Manatees Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 Gulf Coast State College W, 17-3 Final
Sat. 27 Gulf Coast State College Double-Header L, 10-6 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College Double-Header W, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 30 at Pasco-Hernando State College W, 5-0 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 at Eastern Florida State College Bruce Bochy Field W, 9-7 Final
Fri. 2 Eastern Florida State College W, 14-6 Final
Sat. 3 University of Tampa JV W, 11-5 Final
Mon. 5 at University of Tampa JV W, 14-8 Final
Tue. 6 at Broward College L, 10-1 Final
Wed. 7 College of Central Florida W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 9 Santa Fe College L, 6-3 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 10 Chipola College Bradenton, FL W, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 12 Broward College W, 10-7 Final
Wed. 14 at College of Central Florida T, 5-5 Final
Fri. 16 at Tallahassee Community College L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 17 at Tallahassee Community College L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 20 at University of Tampa JV W, 14-0 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 21 at Santa Fe College W, 6-5 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. East Georgia College @ Palatka, FL 11:00 AM
  vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL 5:00 PM
Mon. 26 Pasco-Hernando State College 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at IMG Academy Post-Graduate Team 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 1:00 PM
Mon. 5 at Florida Southwestern * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Florida Southwestern * 3:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Florida Southwestern * 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 South Florida State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 17 at South Florida State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 19 South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 21 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at St. Petersburg College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Hillsborough Community College * 1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 University of Tampa JV 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Florida Southwestern * 1:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Florida Southwestern * 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Florida Southwestern * 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Polk State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 16 Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 18 at South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 South Florida State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at South Florida State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 23 St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 30 Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at Hillsborough Community College * 1:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. FSCAA State Tournament @ Lakeland, FL NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament TBA
Sat. 12 vs. FSCAA State Tournament @ Lakeland, FL NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament TBA
Sun. 13 vs. FSCAA State Tournament @ Lakeland, FL NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament TBA
Mon. 14 vs. FSCAA State Tournament @ Lakeland, FL NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament TBA
Tue. 15 vs. FSCAA State Tournament @ Lakeland, FL NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event