2018-19 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Orlando Baseball Academy # 11:00 AM
Wed. 19 at St. Petersburg College # 3:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. South Florida State College # @ Walter Fuller Complex, St. Petersburg 3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Florida Burn # 11:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 6 SWFL # 11:00 AM
Sat. 13 at Stetson University # 1:00 PM
Tue. 16 St. Petersburg College # 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Eckerd College # 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Florida Southern College # 6:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. FCSAA All-Star Game # @ Lakeland, Fl 10:15 AM
Tue. 30 MLB Scout Day # 2:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at IMG Post Grad # 3:00 PM
Thu. 8 at University of Tampa # 2:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 19 Alumni Game # 2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Gulf Coast State College 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Gulf Coast State College Doubleheader 1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College Game will start 30 minutes after completion of game 1 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Chipola College Clearwater, FL 1:00 PM
Thu. 31 at Broward College 5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Santa Fe College 4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Miami Dade College 2:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Eastern Florida State College 5:00 PM
Wed. 6 College of Central Florida 5:00 PM
Thu. 7 Broward College 5:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Pasco-Hernando State College 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 University of Tampa - JV 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Eastern Florida State College 5:00 PM
Wed. 13 at College of Central Florida 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Tallahassee Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Tallahassee Community College 1:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Santa Fe College 3:00 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Chipola College @ IMG Academy 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at St. Johns River State College 10:00 AM
  vs. East Georgia College @ Palatka, FL 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Pasco-Hernando State College 3:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Miami Dade College Doubleheader 12:00 PM
  at Miami Dade College Game 2 of doubleheader 3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Florida Southwestern * Bradenton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Florida Southwestern * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Florida Southwestern * Bradenton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 South Florida State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 18 at South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 St. Petersburg College * 1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 at Florida Southwestern * Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Florida Southwestern * Bradenton, Fla. 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Florida Southwestern * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Polk State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event