Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 26 Gulf Coast State College Final W, 17-3
Sat. 27 Gulf Coast State College Final - 7 innings L, 10-6
  Double-Header
  Gulf Coast State College Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
  Double-Header
Tue. 30 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 5-0
 
February
Thu. 1 at Eastern Florida State College Final W, 9-7
  Bruce Bochy Field
Fri. 2 Eastern Florida State College Final W, 14-6
Sat. 3 University of Tampa JV Final W, 11-5
Mon. 5 at University of Tampa JV Final W, 14-8
Tue. 6 at Broward College Final L, 10-1
Wed. 7 College of Central Florida Final W, 8-7
Fri. 9 Santa Fe College Final - 10 innings L, 6-3
Sat. 10 Chipola College Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  Bradenton, FL
Mon. 12 Broward College Final W, 10-7
Wed. 14 at College of Central Florida Final T, 5-5
Fri. 16 at Tallahassee Community College Final L, 8-5
Sat. 17 at Tallahassee Community College Final L, 6-5
Tue. 20 at University of Tampa JV Final - 7 innings W, 14-0
Wed. 21 at Santa Fe College Final W, 6-5
Fri. 23 vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL Final L, 11-0
Sat. 24 vs. East Georgia College @ Palatka, FL Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
  vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL Final - 8 innings W, 13-10
Mon. 26 Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 17-6
Tue. 27 at IMG Academy Post-Graduate Team Final W, 14-3
 
March
Sat. 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College Final W, 11-4
Mon. 5 at Florida Southwestern * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Wed. 7 Florida Southwestern * Final L, 13-11
Fri. 9 at Florida Southwestern * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
Sat. 10 at Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 15-0
Mon. 12 Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Wed. 14 at Polk State College * Final - 10 innings W, 9-7
Fri. 16 South Florida State College * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 17 at South Florida State College * Final W, 15-4
Mon. 19 South Florida State College * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 21 at St. Petersburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 17-5
Fri. 23 St. Petersburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
Sat. 24 at St. Petersburg College * Final W, 14-7
Mon. 26 Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 9-5
Sat. 31 Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Wed. 4 University of Tampa JV Final W, 15-1
Sat. 7 Florida Southwestern * Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
Mon. 9 at Florida Southwestern * Final W, 10-2
Wed. 11 Florida Southwestern * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
Fri. 13 Polk State College * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 14 at Polk State College * Final L, 10-5
Mon. 16 Polk State College * Final L, 9-3
Wed. 18 at South Florida State College * Final - 7 innings W, 21-6
Fri. 20 South Florida State College * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 21 at South Florida State College * Final W, 18-5
Mon. 23 St. Petersburg College * Final W, 18-11
Wed. 25 at St. Petersburg College * Final W, 10-3
Fri. 27 St. Petersburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 10-0
Sat. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 15-14
Mon. 30 Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 6-1
 
May
Wed. 2 at Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 9-7
Thu. 3 IMG Academy # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 vs. Tallahassee Community College % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  NJCAA Gulf District/FCSAA State Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Broward College % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 8-6
  Game 7 - NJCAA D1 Gulf District/FCSAA State Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Chipola College % @ Lakeland, FL Final L, 10-3
  NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament - Game origninally scheduled for Sunday 5/13
Wed. 16 vs. Hillsborough Community College % @ Lakeland Final L, 10-8
  Game start time is dependent on outcome of SCF/Chipola game
 
September
Fri. 14 Florida Southwestern # 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 Orlando Baseball Academy # 11:00 AM
Wed. 19 at St. Petersburg College # 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Florida Southwestern # @ Auburndale 12:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. South Florida State College # @ Walter Fuller Complex, St. Petersburg 3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Florida Burn # 11:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 6 SWFL # 11:00 AM
Fri. 12 at Florida Southwestern # 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Stetson University # 1:00 PM
Tue. 16 St. Petersburg College # 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Eckerd College # 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Florida Southern College # 6:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. FCSAA All-Star Game # @ Lakeland, Fl 10:15 AM
Tue. 30 MLB Scout Day # 2:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at IMG Post Grad # 3:00 PM
Thu. 8 at University of Tampa # 2:00 PM
 
January
Sun. 27 Chipola College TBA
  Clearwater, FL
 
February
Fri. 1 Santa Fe College 4:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Santa Fe College 3:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Chipola College 4:00 PM
  Tampa, FL
Fri. 22 Chipola College 7:00 PM
  Palatka, FL
 
March
Sat. 9 Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Polk State College * 6:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 12 at Polk State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event