Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 26 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final W, 17-3
Sat. 27 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final - 7 innings L, 10-6
  Double-Header
  vs. Gulf Coast State College Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
  Double-Header
Tue. 30 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 5-0
 
February
Thu. 1 at Eastern Florida State College Final W, 9-7
  Bruce Bochy Field
Fri. 2 vs. Eastern Florida State College Final W, 14-6
Sat. 3 vs. University of Tampa JV Final W, 11-5
Mon. 5 at University of Tampa JV Final W, 14-8
Tue. 6 at Broward College Final L, 10-1
Wed. 7 vs. College of Central Florida Final W, 8-7
Fri. 9 vs. Santa Fe College Final - 10 innings L, 6-3
Sat. 10 vs. Chipola College Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  Bradenton, FL
Mon. 12 vs. Broward College Final W, 10-7
Wed. 14 at College of Central Florida Final T, 5-5
Fri. 16 at Tallahassee Community College Final L, 8-5
Sat. 17 at Tallahassee Community College Final L, 6-5
Tue. 20 at University of Tampa JV Final - 7 innings W, 14-0
Wed. 21 at Santa Fe College Final W, 6-5
Fri. 23 vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL Final L, 11-0
Sat. 24 vs. East Georgia College @ Palatka, FL Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
  vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL Final - 8 innings W, 13-10
Mon. 26 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 17-6
Tue. 27 at IMG Academy Post-Graduate Team Final W, 14-3
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College Final W, 11-4
Mon. 5 at Florida Southwestern State College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Wed. 7 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * Final L, 13-11
Fri. 9 at Florida Southwestern State College * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
Sat. 10 at Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 15-0
Mon. 12 vs. Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Wed. 14 at Polk State College * Final - 10 innings W, 9-7
Fri. 16 vs. South Florida State College * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 17 at South Florida State College * Final W, 15-4
Mon. 19 vs. South Florida State College * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 21 at St. Petersburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 17-5
Fri. 23 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
Sat. 24 at St. Petersburg College * Final W, 14-7
Mon. 26 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 9-5
Sat. 31 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. University of Tampa JV Final W, 15-1
Sat. 7 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
Mon. 9 at Florida Southwestern State College * Final W, 10-2
Wed. 11 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
Fri. 13 vs. Polk State College * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 14 at Polk State College * Final L, 10-5
Mon. 16 vs. Polk State College * Final L, 9-3
Wed. 18 at South Florida State College * Final - 7 innings W, 21-6
Fri. 20 vs. South Florida State College * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 21 at South Florida State College * Final W, 18-5
Mon. 23 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final W, 18-11
Wed. 25 at St. Petersburg College * Final W, 10-3
Fri. 27 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 10-0
Sat. 28 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 15-14
Mon. 30 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 6-1
 
May
Wed. 2 at Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 9-7
Thu. 3 vs. IMG Academy # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 vs. Tallahassee Community College % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  NJCAA Gulf District/FCSAA State Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Broward College % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 8-6
  Game 7 - NJCAA D1 Gulf District/FCSAA State Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Chipola College % @ Lakeland, FL Final L, 10-3
  NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament - Game origninally scheduled for Sunday 5/13
Wed. 16 vs. Hillsborough Community College % @ Lakeland Final L, 10-8
  Game start time is dependent on outcome of SCF/Chipola game
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Alumni Game # 2:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final - 12 innings W, 10-7
Sat. 26 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final W, 6-1
Sun. 27 vs. Chipola College @ Clearwater, FL Cancelled
  Cancelled due to rain
Thu. 31 at Broward College Final W, 1-0
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Santa Fe College Final W, 5-2
Sat. 2 vs. Miami Dade College Final L, 3-1
Mon. 4 at Eastern Florida State College Final W, 6-5
Wed. 6 vs. College of Central Florida Final L, 10-4
Thu. 7 vs. Broward College Final W, 10-1
Fri. 8 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 4-0
Sat. 9 vs. University of Tampa - JV Final W, 7-0
Tue. 12 vs. Eastern Florida State College Final W, 5-4
Wed. 13 at College of Central Florida Final L, 4-3
Fri. 15 vs. Tallahassee Community College Final W, 9-2
Sat. 16 vs. Tallahassee Community College Final W, 9-3
Mon. 18 at Santa Fe College Final L, 3-1
Thu. 21 vs. Chipola College @ Bradenton, FL Final L, 18-11
Fri. 22 vs. Chipola College @ Palatka, FL Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 at St. Johns River State College Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  vs. East Georgia College @ Palatka, FL Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College Final W, 6-0
Sat. 2 at Miami Dade College Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
  Doubleheader
  at Miami Dade College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Game 2 of doubleheader
Mon. 4 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * Final L, 9-1
  Bradenton, Fla.
Wed. 6 at Florida Southwestern State College * Final L, 6-5
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * Final - 11 innings L, 9-3
  Bradenton, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Polk State College * Final W, 4-2
Mon. 11 at Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 13-3
Wed. 13 vs. Polk State College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
Fri. 15 at South Florida State College * Final W, 12-6
Sat. 16 vs. South Florida State College * Final W, 6-2
  Military Appreciation Day
Mon. 18 at South Florida State College * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 20 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final L, 10-3
Fri. 22 at St. Petersburg College * Final L, 11-6
Sat. 23 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final W, 4-3
Mon. 25 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 13-10
Wed. 27 vs. Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Hillsborough Community College * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Pasco-Hernando State College 3:00 PM
Wed. 3 at University of Tampa - JV 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Florida Southwestern State College * 1:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 8 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * 6:00 PM
  Bradenton, Fla.
Wed. 10 at Florida Southwestern State College * 6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 12 at Polk State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Polk State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Polk State College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 17 vs. South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 at South Florida State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. South Florida State College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 22 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Hillsborough Community College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Hillsborough Community College * 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament % @ Lakeland, Fl TBA
  5/10-5/14 Joker Marchant Stadium
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event