Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 12 vs. Indian River State College # @ Lake Worth, FL 1:00 PM
  Palm Beach Jamboree
  vs. Webber International University # @ Lake Worth, FL 3:00 PM
  Palm Beach Jamboree
Tue. 22 at Daytona State College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Polk State College @ Eastern FL Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Florida State College Final L, 3-0
  Titan Field House
Sat. 26 at Indian River State College Final W, 3-2
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
  vs. Miami Dade College @ Indian River State C Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
Tue. 29 vs. Eastern Florida State College Final L, 3-0
  White Out
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Daytona State College @ Pensacola State Coll Final L, 3-0
  Pensacola State Tournament
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Pensacola State Coll Final W, 3-0
  Pensalcola State Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ PSC Gym Final L, 3-0
  Pensacola State Tournament
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola Final W, 3-1
Tue. 5 vs. Florida College Final L, 3-2
  Decade Night
Thu. 7 at Palm Beach State College Cancelled
  Match cancelled due to Hurricane Irma
Sat. 9 at Polk State College Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Broward College @ Winter Haven, FL Cancelled
  Match cancelled due to Hurricane Irma
Thu. 14 vs. Daytona State College Cancelled
  Match cancelled due to Hurricane Irma
Sat. 23 vs. Daytona State College @ Saint Johns Rivers Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match @ St. John's River College
  at St. Johns River State College Final L, 3-2
  Tri-Match @ St. John's River College
Thu. 28 at Florida College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Hillsborough Community College Final L, 3-0
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
  vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ Hills borough Commun Final L, 3-1
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Miami Dade College @ Hills borough Commun Final L, 3-0
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
  vs. College of Central Florida @ Hills borough Commun Final L, 3-0
  Hillsborough CC Tournament
 
October
Tue. 3 at Hillsborough Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 5 at St. Petersburg College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Indian River State C Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
  at Indian River State College Final W, 3-2
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
Tue. 10 vs. South Florida State College * Final W, 3-1
  Favorite Sports Team Night
Thu. 12 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Manatee/Sarasota Schools Night
Sat. 14 vs. Palm Beach State College Final W, 3-0
  Pink Out
  vs. St. Johns River State College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final L, 3-0
  Flag Night
Thu. 19 at South Florida State College * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Miami Dade College Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Night
  vs. Polk State College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 24 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 3-0
  Superhero Sophomores Night
Sat. 28 at College of Central Florida Final L, 3-1
  Tri-Match @ College of Central Florida
  vs. St. Johns River State College @ Central Florida Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match @ College of Central Florida
 
August
Sat. 18 at Florida State College at Jacksonville 12:00 PM
  FSCJ Jamboree (scrimmage)
Wed. 22 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Polk State College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  HCC Volleyball Invitational
  vs. Miami Dade College @ HCC Final L, 3-1
  HCC Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. College of Central Florida @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  HCC Tournament
  vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  HCC Tournament
Mon. 27 at Florida State College at Jacksonville Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Daytona State College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Snead State Community College @ Pensacola state coll Final W, 3-1
  Pensacola Sate College Tournament
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Pensacola State Coll Final W, 3-1
  Pensacola State Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Lawson State Community College @ Pensacola Final W, 3-0
  Pensacola State Tournament
  vs. Coastal Alabama - Brewton @ Milton, Florida Final W, 3-0
  Pensacola Sate College Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. Daytona State College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 11 at Palm Beach State College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 12 vs. Florida Gateway College Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  vs. Broward College Final L, 3-2
  Tri-Match
Fri. 14 vs. Indian River State College Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match @ State College of Florida at Manatee
Sat. 15 vs. St. Petersburg College Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  vs. Santa Fe College Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
Tue. 18 at College of Central Florida Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. College of Central Florida @ Miami dade College Final L, 3-1
  at Miami Dade College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Polk State College @ Miami Dade College Final L, 3-0
  Miami Dade Tournament
  vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville @ Miami Dade College Final W, 3-2
Tue. 25 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 27 at St. Petersburg College * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. St. Petersburg College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Miami Dade College @ State College of Flo Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Day
  vs. Palm Beach State College Final W, 3-1
  Military Appreciation Day
  vs. College of Central Florida Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Day
Tue. 16 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 18 at St. Petersburg College * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 25 vs. St. Johns River State College Cancelled
  Match Cancelled
 
August
Sat. 10 at Palm Beach State College # TBA
  Jamboree
Fri. 16 at College of Central Florida # TBA
  Jamboree
Tue. 20 at Polk State College # 7:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Santa Fe College 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Daytona State College @ Santa Fe College 12:00 PM
  vs. Palm Beach State College @ Santa Fe 2:30 PM
Wed. 28 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College 6:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Patriot's Invitational 1:00 PM
  Ocala, FL
Sat. 31 vs. Patriot's Invitational @ College of Central Florida TBA
  Ocala, FL
 
September
Tue. 3 at Webber International University - JV 6:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Broward College 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Palm Beach State College @ Daytona State 10:00 AM
  vs. Broward College @ Daytona State 12:30 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Monroe College @ Daytona State 2:00 PM
  vs. Daytona State College @ DME 4:30 PM
Tue. 10 vs. Webber International University - JV 6:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Daytona State College 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Broward College 6:00 PM
  FCSAA crossover match
Sat. 21 at Miami Dade College 12:00 PM
  FCSAA crossover match
Tue. 24 at Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 26 at St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Florida Southwestern State College * 6:00 PM
  Bradenton, Fla.
Fri. 4 vs. Palm Beach State College 6:00 PM
  FCSAA crossover match
Sat. 5 vs. Indian River State College 12:00 PM
  FCSAA crossover match
Tue. 8 vs. Hillsborough Community College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 10 vs. St. Petersburg College * 6:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Florida Southwestern State College * 6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 17 vs. Suncoast Conference Playoff * TBA
  If needed
Fri. 18 vs. Monroe College 6:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
Tue. 22 at Daytona State College 6:00 PM
Thu. 24 vs. FCSAA Play In Match % @ TBD TBA
Tue. 29 at Florida Gateway College 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. FCSAA State Tournament % @ Jacksonville, FL TBA
  November 1-3, 2019
Fri. 8 vs. NJCAA District Tournament % @ TBD TBA
  November 8-9, 2019
Thu. 21 vs. NJCAA National Tournament % @ Hutchinson, KS TBA
  November 21-23, 2019
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event